Verify mobile number to view the solution
Solutions
Persons: Prince, Priya, Rishu, Sneha, Bhanu, Ram, Sriya, and Sunny.
1) Prince lives on an even-numbered floor below floor 5 ( This means Prince lives either on the 4th or 2nd floor).

2) Two-person live between the floor of Prince and Priya.
3) The number of people who live above Priya is equal to the number of people who live below the floor of Rishu.

4) Two-person lives between Rishu and Sneha.
5) Ram lives immediately above the floor on which Sneha lives.

6) Ram lives on one of the floors above Sriya and below the floor of Sunny. ( From here Case 2 gets eliminated as there is no place for Sunny above Ram).
7) Sriya doesn't live on the bottom floor.
8) Bhanu lives on an even-numbered floor. ( From here Case 1b gets eliminated, as there is no even placed left for Bhanu in Case 1b).
The final arrangement:

Prince, Rishu, Ram, and Bhanu live on the even-number floors and Sriya lives on the odd-numbered floor.
Hence, Sriya does not belong to the group.