Verify mobile number to view the solution
Solutions
Given:
Persons: Q, U, R, L, M, O, T and X.
Years: 1956, 1959, 1964, 1978, 1985, 1987, 1995, 2011.
1) T’s age is a prime number.
2) Q’s age is a perfect square but not the eldest.
Here, we get 2 cases i.e. Case 1 and Case 2:

3) Only three persons were born between Q and X.
4) Only one person was born between X and O.
Here, we get one more case i.e. Case 1b.

5) M’s age is an even number, who was born after X.
Here, Case-2 will be eliminated.

6) U was born immediately before R.
Here, case 1-b will be eliminated. Hence, case 1-a will be our final arrangement.

Here, O is related to X in such a way that only one person was born in between O and X. In the same way, only one person was born in between T and M.
Clearly, only one person was born in between R and L.
Hence, L is the correct answer.