Please wait...
/
-
Directions For Questions
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions.
There are twelve persons sitting in two parallel rows containing six people in each row, in such a way that there is an equal distance between adjacent persons. In row1 – E, F, G, I, K and M are seated and all of them are facing south. In row2 – S, T, U, V, W and X are seated and all of them are facing north. Therefore, in the given arrangement the member seated in a row 1 faces another member of row2 but not necessarily in the same order.
T faces the person who sits third to the right of I. E faces the person who sits immediate right of U. F faces the person who sits second to the right of T. neither E nor X sits at the extreme end. One of the immediate neighbours of V faces M who sits second to the left of K. G is an immediate neighbour of M and F. W does not faces the immediate neighbours of F.
...view full instructions
In which of the following combination is the third person sitting in between the first and second persons?
Verify mobile number to view the solution
T faces the person who sits third to the right of I. F faces the person who sits second to the right of T.
Who among the following represent the people sitting at extreme ends of the rows?
In each of the questions below are given conclusions followed by five set of statements. You have to take the given conclusions to be true and then decide which of the given statement logically follows.
Conclusions:
Some tulip are not lotus
Some jasmine are being lotus is a possibility
No rose is jasmine
Some tulip are rose
Some movie are being stories is a possibility
Some stories are being movie is a possibility
All stories are being script is a possibility
Some movie are being films is a possibility
Some car are not tyres
All bus are being car is a possibility
No tyre is bus
Some bike are being cycle is a possibility
Some gold are being platinum is a possibility
Some silver are not platinum
Some gold are metal
Some gold are silver
Nine boxes H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P are arranged one above other but not necessarily in the same order. The position of box arranged is numbered one to nine. The position of the box in the top is nine. The position of the box in the bottom is one.
Box O is arranged in two boxes above of box H. Box O is placed at odd numbered position but not at the top. Box P and box K are arranged adjacent of box H. Three boxes are arranged between box K and box L. Box J is arranged immediately below of box L. Box I is arranged below of box P. Three boxes are arranged between box N and box O. Four boxes are arranged between box I and box M.
Which among the following box is fifth box?
Box O is arranged in two boxes above of box H. Box O is placed at odd numbered position but not at the top.
Box P and box K are arranged adjacent of box H.
Case 3 gets eliminated.
Three boxes are arranged between box K and box L. Box J is arranged immediately below of box L. Three boxes are arranged between box K and box L.
Box I is arranged below of box P. Three boxes are arranged between box N and box O.
Case 1 gets eliminated.
Four boxes are arranged between box I and box M.
How many box or boxes is/are arranged between box H and box J?
Which among the following boxes are immediate neighbours of box O?
Box P is arranged in which of the following number?
Correct (-)
Wrong (-)
Skipped (-)